FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 19TH

PREVIEW PARTY AT STRONGWATER
This year, Independents' Day is having a Friday preview party to kick off the weekend. Come down to the neighborhood and visit some of the local spaces and see some early performances to get you ready for the weekend.

7:00PM Nina West and Co.
8:00PM Oh La Las Burlesque troupe

FRIDAY NIGHT FILM
10:30PM

Special Film Presentation:
A Million Miles Away by Jennifer Reeder

11:00PM

Late Night Shorts
Unleashed by Mitchell Rose
There Go My Preteen Years by Alexis McCrimmon
From Euclid with Love verses 1 & 2 by Cameron Granger
Sweetness by Robert Leitch
Imago by Sarah Brevick
I Owe You by Jason Tostevin
Kim Jong Busey by Nick Morbitt
Bacon and Eggs by Nate Zoebl
Entomophobia by Jamie Yuhasz
Lost at Sea by Sarah Brevick
Covenant: Clip 4 by Michael Mercil
Excerpt: Two Blue Lines by Tom Hayes



SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 20TH

CD102.5 STage
12:00PM Cliffs
1:00PM Surfer
2:00PM Damn the Witch Siren
3:00PM Feature Films
4:00PM Beggars
5:00PM Psychic Wheels
6:00PM Barely Eagle
7:00PM WC Lindsay
8:00PM J Rawls
9:00PM Angela Perley
10:00PM Floorwalkers/Jared Mahone

GCAC STAGE
12:30PM Dead is Dead
1:30PM Hexers
2:30PM Hafrican
3:30PM Comrade Question
4:30PM Herzog
5:30PM Vis a Vis
6:30PM Mt Carmel
7:45PM Ghost shirt
8:45PM Two Cow Garage
9:45PM Scrawl

Jeni's ICE CREAM STAGE
12:00PM Isken Cosip
12:45PM Deadwood Floats
1:45PM SPEAK Williams
2:45PM Derek Dupont
3:30PM Mekka Don
4:30PM Captain Kidd
5:30PM Sega Genocide
6:30PM Kyle Sowashes
7:30PM Wussy
8:30PM Happy Chichester

Mikey's Late Night Slice Stage
12:15PM Kid Runner
1:15PM Bridesmaid
2:15PM Brat Curse
3:15PM Bigshot
4:15PM Fields & Planes
5:15PM Indigo Wild
6:15PM Van Dale
7:15PM She Bears
8:15PM Saturday Giant

DIck and Jane/Groove U Stage
12:00PM Groove U Interviews with Bands
3:00PM Cherry Chrome
3:45PM Metrists
4:30PM Water Towers
5:15PM Echolocation
6:00PM Christopher Robin
6:45PM Midnight Coast
7:30PM Underground Magic

SQUARED Electronic Dance Music Stage
12:00PM Foust vs. Rocketnerd
1:00PM III Atmospherics (Live)
2:00PM Scooter (Live)
3:00PM foi oi oi vs. What the Bleep
4:00PM Ginsu (Turntablism)
5:00PM Aaron Austen
6:00PM The Fallen (Live)
7:00PM Beckett vs. Don Carlos (Live)
8:00PM Kevin Parrish (Live)
9:00PM Dingo8 vs. Ororo
10:00PM Lower Frequency
After Dark Dance Floor Projections: City Lights & other works by Matt Swift

DANCE PERFORMANCE SCHEDULE
1:00PM Movement Activities
2:00PM Lauren Squires and Tap Dancers
2:45 Foust & Rocketnerd DJ Open Dance Session
3:30PM Columbus Capital Crushers
4:00PM Movement Activities
5:00PM Columbus Stompers
7:00PM Movement Activities
All Day Outdoor Aerialist Lili Parallax
All Day The Revolutionaries Dance Troupe

BUSKING STATION SCHEDULE
  STATION #1 STATION #2 Statin #3
12:00PM   Bruise Brothers Dan Walcott
1:00PM Jack Doran John Tucker Dan Walcott
2:00PM Frankie John Tucker Rick Barr
3:00PM Dan Heidt Eric Ahlteen Rick Barr
4:00PM Dan Heidt Eric Ahlteen John Mullen
5:00PM Troy Petty Eric Ahlteen John Mullen
6:00PM Seth Grey Pam Nye John Mullen
7:00PM Daniel Dye Pam Nye  

COMEDY PERFORMANCE SCHEDULE
15:00PM Erik Tait
15:30PM Dustin Meadows
16:00PM Darrell Dawson
16:30PM Brooke Cartus
17:00PM Travis Hoewischer
17:30PM Laura Sanders
18:00PM Mark Lucas
18:30PM Dan Swartwout

FILM
2:00PM

Columbus International Film + Video Festival Early Bird Screening
Sponsored by the Greater Columbus Arts Council & the Puffin Collaborative Film Festival – Movies With A Mission

4:30PM

Local Focus
Trailer: Red Luck by Mike Olenick
Trailer: Tiny Out Loud by Andrew Ina & Dan Gerdeman
Karneval by Earcatcher
The Astronomer by Phil Garrett
How Do You Do This? by Anwar Hussein
The Home Office by Marcus Mann
Perennial by Jerod Brennen
Cary by Chris Wittum
Thyme After Thyme by Andrew Powell
Shop Talk with Old Familiar Barbershop by Richard Smith III
The New Mr. Phillips by Vidas Barzdukas
Monotony by Kennedy Olsen
Interval by John Whitney
Wake Up by Brian Ferenchik
In Between by Daniel True
A Day in the Life of a Ballerina by Andrew Ina
Dynamo by Earcatcher
Globe Trot by Mitchell Rose

After Dark New Sound & Video work by DJ Moxy & Product
New window installations by Jenn Brewster, Amy Leibrand & Christin Hutchinson, created in collaboration with Derek Stewart and video artists Matt & Nikki Swift


SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 21ST
CD102.5 STage
11:00AM Eric Ahlteen
12:00PM Jon Morgan
1:00PM Kelly Zullo & The Phunkgrass
2:00PM The Brave Whether
3:00PM Joey Hendrickson and the Sleepless Nights
4:00PM Carlin Guthrie
5:00PM Hebdo

DANCE PERFORMANCE SCHEDULE
2:00 Crimson Lace Cabaret Troupe